SURYAMUKHI DINESH AYURVED MEDICAL COLLEGE & HOSPITAL
BOOTY, RANCHI, JHARKHAND - 835217
Permanently Affliated to Vinoba Bhave University, Hazaribagh, Jharkhand.
Permitted by CCIM, New Delhi.
Under Ministry of AYUSH, Government of India.

Non-Teaching Staff

List of Non-Teaching Staff


Sl.No.

Name of Employee

Father’s Name

Qualification

Date of appointment

Nature of Appointment
(regular/contractual/ Part time)

Designation

Name of Working Department

1

Jai Shankar Jha

Late Pt. Narayan Jha

B.Sc.Pre.

01.10.1983

Regular

Clerical staff for administrative and accounts services

Administrative Office

2

Sukumar Nath Jha

Lt. G.N. Jha

M.A., B.Ed.

27/01/2016

Regular

Library

Library

3

Champak Lata Bala

W/o Bisheshwar Mahto

I.A.

02/01/2008

Regular

Assistant Librarian

Library

4

Sanichar Oraon

Lt. Karma Oraon

Non-Matric

01/09/2008

Regular

Library Attendant or Peon

Library

5

Sarojesh Kumar Mishra

Shri. Shiv Mohan Dutta Mishra

M.C.A.(Computer Application)

02/09/2015

Regular

Clerical staff for administrative and accounts services

College Office

6

Vishal Kumar

Shri. Dhirendra Kumar Singh

B.Com, M.Com (Pursuing)

02/04/2018

Regular

Clerical staff for administrative and accounts services

College Office

7

Rajeshwar Mahto

Sri. Lokeshwar Mahto

M.C.A.(Computer Application)

15/09/2014

Regular

Clerical staff for administrative and accounts services

College Office

8

PARWATI DEVI

Lt. M. PRASAD

NON-MATRIC

02/03/2009

Regular

Clerical staff for administrative and accounts services

College Office

9

Sonu Kumar

Sri. Baijnath Prasad

Graduate

27/09/2019

Regular

Clerical staff for administrative and accounts services

College Office

10

Gorakh Yadav

Lt. Ram Sunder Yadav

Non-Matric

03/05/2009

Regular

Attendant or Peon

College Office

11

Ramdayal Mahto

Lt. Balak Mahto

Non-Matric

04/02/1994

Regular

Attendant

Samhita Siddhant

12

Ajay Toppo

Sri Jattu Toppo

Intermediate

26/12/2014

Regular

Laboratory Technician

Rachna Sharir

13

Madhukerji Khare

Lt. Hari Shankar Prasad Khare

Matric

13/03/1990

Regular

Museum Keeper

Rachna Sharir

14

Ram Chandra Mahto

Sri. K. Mahto

Non-Matric

01/01/2007

Regular

Lifter

Rachna Sharir

15

Vidya Bhushan Pandey

Lt. Srinivas Pandey

Intermediate

19/06/1991

Regular

Laboratory Technician

Rasa Shastra

16

Rana Rudra Pratap Singh

Lt. Ramdeo Singh

Less Than 10th

02/05/2011

Regular

Laboratory Assistant

Rasa Shastra

17

Praveen Kumar Sinha

Lt. R. P. Sinha

Intermediate

12/10/2014 & 08/07/2019

Regular

Laboratory Technician

Dravyaguna

18

Rana Kumar Mishra

Sri. Tej Bahadur Mishra

Graduation

22/09/2012

Regular

Museum Keeper

Dravyaguna

19

Rajan Kumar

Sri. G. Das

Intermediate

05/01/2015

Regular

Laboratory Technician

Kriya Sharir

20

Paras Kumar Jha

Sri. Jai Shankar Jha

Graduation

22/09/2012 & 14/08/2019

Regular

Museum Keeper

Kriya Sharir

21

Bishwanath Mahto

Lt. Dilkishor Mahto

Intermediate

05/12/2014

Regular

Laboratory Technician

Rog Nidana & Vikriti Vigyana

22

Aman Kumar Sharma

Sri. Ram Kishore Sharma

Intermediate, Graduation(Pursuing)

01/07/2019

Regular

Laboratory Technician

Rog Nidana & Vikriti Vigyana

23

Shrawan Mahto

*********

Intermediate, Graduation(Pursuing)

02/05/2019

Regular

Museum Keeper

Swastha Vritta

24

Mantu Kumar

Sri Sikander Singh

Non-Matric

11/01/2019

Regular

Attendant

Swastha Vritta

25

Triveni Singh

Sri. Raj Kumar Siingh

Matric

05/11/2014

Regular

Museum Keeper

Agad Tantra

26

Dhum Khandit

Sri. Anant Lal Khandit

Non-Matric

05/11/2014

Regular

Attendant

Agad Tantra

27

Sanjay Kumar Tewari

Sri. Akhilesh Tiwari

Intermediate

01/08/2013

Regular

Attendant

Prasuti Tantra and Stri Rog

28

Tilak Mahto

Lt. Bhupnath Mahto

Non-Matric

28/09/2009

Regular

Attendant

Kayachikitsha

29

Kuldip Bhengra

Mr. S. Bhengra

Non-Matric

06/08/2019

Regular

Attendant

Shalya Tantra

30

Tinku Nayak

Sri Satya Narayan Nayak

Non-Matric

03/05/2009

Regular

Attendant

Shalakya Tantra

31

Narayan Das

Sri. Kamal Das

Matric

02/01/2019

Regular

Attendant

Panchkarma

32

Nand Lal Mahto

Sri Sukhdeo Mahto

Non-Matric

28/04/2009

Regular

Attendant

Kaumarbhritya

33

Rajiv Kumar

Sri. Kishore Kumar

Intermediate

03/07/2009

Regular

Gardener

Herbal Garden

34

Tuna Oraon

Sri. Nanku Oraon

Intermediate

01/03/2008

Regular

Worker (Multipurpose)

Herbal Garden

35

Laxmi Devi

w/o Sri. Tuna Oraon

Non-Matric

03/07/2003

Regular

Worker (Multipurpose)

Herbal Garden

36

Uma Shankar Thakur

Sri. Ram Puji Thakur

Intermediate

01/12/2007

Regular

Driver

Other

37

Abhay Roy

Lt. Sri. Ramdev Singh

Matric

05/05/2018

Regular

***********

Other

38

PURAN MAHTO

Lt. aMIN mAHTO

Non-Matric

01/01/1994

Regular

Attendant

Rachna Sharir

39

Rajesh Kumar Paswaan

Sri. Laxman Paswaan

Matric

01/11/2019

Regular

Laboratory Assistant

Rachna Sharir

40

Saroj Kumar

Hanumaan Singh

Non-Matric

01/11/2019

Regular

Attendant

Kriya Sharir

41

Amit Kumar Sinha

Vijay Kumar Sinha

Intermediate

12/11/2019

Regular

Laboratory Assistant

Dravyaguna

42

Amit Baitha

Phauaa Baitah

Matric

18/11/2019

Regular

Attendant

Rasa Shashtra

43

Dhaneshwar Yadav

Maina Yadav

Non Matric

18/12/2019

Regular

Attendant

Dravyaguna

44

Bhawesh Kumar

Sri. Umesh Kumar

Graduation

01/07/2019

Regular

Laboratory Technician

Shalya Tantra (For PG only)

45

Gaurav Kumar

Sri. Abhay Kant

Intermediate

09/12/2019

Regular

Laboratory Assistant

Shalya Tantra (For PG only)